Use of Website / Privacy Policy

 

AjrFloors commits to best practice in all areas of its activities extends to respecting and safeguarding the personal information of our clients and partners. Our privacy policy adheres to the National Privacy Principles of the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

Terms & Conditions

Thank you for visiting the BuyFloors Website and welcome to AjrFloors Terms and Conditions of Use Agreement ("Agreement”). Your access to, browsing, and use of this Website are subject to the following terms and conditions and any other terms, conditions or guidelines set out elsewhere in this Website, as well as all applicable laws, rules and regulations, including but not limited to laws regarding trademarks, copyrights, rights of privacy, and defamation. BY USING THIS WEBSITE, YOU ACCEPT AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND ALL APPLICABLE LAWS. Therefore, AjrFloors kindly asks you to read these terms and conditions carefully. If you do not agree to and do not want to be bound by these terms and conditions, you should not use this Website.

 

Collecting Information

All information collected by AjrFloors is solely for the purpose of providing better services to you. Typically, we will obtain personal information from you. This will include contact details and may include sensitive corporate information that is necessary for the delivery of services to you.

Use and Disclosure of Information

Any personal information we obtain is used to help provide an efficient service to you and keep you informed of AjrFloors activities in other areas. In the course of providing our services AjrFloors may need to disclose your personal information to other parties, but only when applicable. In every instance disclosure of personal information is undertaken only in strict accordance with the Privacy Act.

 

Accuracy of Information

BuyFloors takes all steps to ensure the information it retains is accurate and up to date. If any information is incorrect, please contact us immediately and we will promptly correct it. All information AjrFloors holds is protected in a secure environment. Computer database information is protected by firewalls and also requires password access.

Accessing your details

If we hold information in regards to you or your company to ensure you can access it at any time. This is subject to any exemptions outlined in the Privacy Act. If for any reason you are not allowed to access to your information, you will be informed of the relevant exemption clause under the Act. If any costs are incurred in relation to information access, AjrFloors may charge a fee for this service.

Additional information

If you require further information about how AjrFloors helps safeguard your privacy, or wish to update your details. please contact:

The Officer

ajtfloors.com.au

PO Box 6482 East Perth WA 6892

Email: ajrfloors@optusnet.com.au

Phone: 0413 777 299

Disclaimer

The information provided within the ajrfloors.com.au website has been prepared solely to assist you in evaluating the many benefits of taking discussions with the company further. The information has been prepared in good faith with due care by AjrFloors.

Use of this Website

AjrFloors hereby grants a limited license to you to browse and/or use this Website by displaying its Content.

Intellectual Property Rights

Unless otherwise stated or indicated, all text, images available on or through this Website, and other content included on this Website ("Content"), including trademarks (registered and unregistered), graphics, photographs, images, logos and service marks (collectively, the " Marks") and the selection, arrangement and "look and feel" of the Marks and other Content is the property of AjrFloors or the property of third parties who have granted AjrFloors permission to use such Content on this Website. All Content is protected by copyright laws.

Restrictions on use of Content

In this Website Except as expressly permitted herein or elsewhere in this Website, or by obtaining prior written permission from AjrFloors, or any third party who has such power, authority, titles or interest as is necessary to grant such legal permission, you are prohibited from modifying, copying, downloading, distributing, transmitting, displaying, publishing, selling, licensing, creating derivative works or otherwise using any Marks or other Content available on or through this Website for commercial or public purposes, including, but not limited to, use as meta tags on other pages or websites on the World Wide Web. Nothing in this Agreement confers any rights in the Marks or other Content to you that are not specifically mentioned herein.

Special Terms and Conditions

The terms and conditions provided in this Agreement shall only apply to this Website. This Website may contain links to websites and the content of third parties ("Third Party Content") as a service to you. AjrFloors does not monitor, review or update, and does not have any control over, any Third Party Content or third party websites. Unless expressly stated otherwise, AjrFloors does not endorse or adopt any Third Party Content, and AjrFloors makes no representation, warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, completeness, timeliness or reliability of any Third Party Content. If you use these links and the Third Party Content, you do so entirely at your own risk. In addition, reference to any products, services, processes or other information by trade name, trademark, manufacturer, supplier or otherwise does not constitute or imply any endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by AjrFloors. You may find additional terms and conditions pertaining to specific pages in this Website. Your use of such pages within this Website indicates your agreement to comply with such pages' terms and conditions. If there are any conflicts between these terms and conditions provided herein and additional terms and conditions provided elsewhere in this Website, the additional terms and conditions shall prevail.

Updates and Revisions

The Content on this Website is provided by AjrFloors as a convenience to you and is subject to change without notice. AjrFloors may, at any time and from time to time, revise and update these terms and conditions and the Content. You hereby acknowledge and agree that you will be bound by such updates and revisions and will have had an opportunity to review them. We recommend that you periodically visit this page to review and familiarise yourself with all current terms and conditions and review this Website generally to familiarise yourself with any updates and revisions.

Limitation of Liability

AjrFloors specifically disclaims any liability and in no event shall AjrFloors, its officers, directors, shareholders or employees be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, punitive, or special damages or any other damages of any kind. Including but not limited to loss of use, loss of profits or loss of data, whether in an action in contract, tort, strict liability or otherwise (including but not limited to negligence), arising out of or in any way connected with access to or use of this website (even if AjrFloors has been advised of the possibility of such damages), including liability associated with any viruses, macros, or other disabling software that may infect you’re computer equipment.

Linking to This Website

If you want to link to the Site for access through your Web site, please email AjrFloors and in the subject line of your email state "Linking Request" and provide any other pertinent information. All links to the Site must be approved in writing by AjrFloors, except that AjrFloors consents to links in which:

  • the links is a text-only link containing only the name "AjrFloors";

  • the link "points" only to www.ajrfloors.com.au;

  • the link, when activated by a user, displays that page full-screen in a fully operable and navigable browser window and not within a "frame" on the linked website. AjrFloors will not tolerate links from any obscene, scandalous, profane, defamatory, unlawful site, or any site that a may adversely affect the name, reputation and goodwill of AjrFloors and its products. AjrFloors reserves the right to cancel permission to link at any time, for any reason.

 

Termination

AjrFloors reserves the right, without notice and in its sole discretion, to terminate your ability to use this Website, and to block or prevent future access to and use of this Website. Failure by you to abide by the terms and conditions of this Agreement automatically revokes your authorisation to use this Website and its included services, including a termination of any license granted in this Agreement. AjrFloors reserves the right to seek all remedies available at law and in equity for violations of these terms and conditions, including the right to block access from a particular Internet address to this Website.

 

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold harmless AjrFloors and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, directors, agents and employees from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees made by any third party due to or arising out of your breach of this Agreement, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third party. You also agree to indemnify AjrFloors for any and all damage you may cause AjrFloors, its business, or its Website due to your interaction with this Website.

Jurisdiction / Governing Law

As a user of this Website, you agree to submit to the laws of Australia and the State laws of Western Australia without regard to conflicts of laws principles. Any and all actions brought to enforce this Agreement or resolve any dispute arising out of this Agreement shall be brought solely in the courts having jurisdiction in Western Australia and you hereby consent to and agree to submit to the exclusive personal jurisdiction and venue of such courts.

 

Pricing and quotes

Prices are subject to change from time to time. Quoted prices are not held for any given period. AjrFloors does not make any guarantee that prices will be held until the product is purchased and paid for. AjrFloors reserves the right to decline any purchase made and will refund monies already paid.

 

Delivery

AjrFloors cannot be held responsible for delays in supply caused by third parties such as manufacturers or the contracted delivery firm. Production delays do occur on back orders at times. AjrFloors will always make every effort to negotiate a positive outcome for the client in these cases.

  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2016 by AJRFLoors. Created & managed by Anastasis Papas e: adpc@cyberservices.com